Privacy Policy

Z Day Spa respects your privacy and aims to maintain the privacy of your personal information, protecting it from misuse or unauthorized access. Z Day Spa is bound by the privacy laws and guidelines of Australia in relation to the management of personal information, under the Privacy Act 1988.

We collect your personal information to understand your needs better in order to fulfil them. We will also select the most relevant information on our services and offers to provide you with.

Our goal is to use the information you provide to better understand your requirements and provide information to you on products and services that are most relevant to you. Any information collected from you may be used by Z Day Spa for product analysis or marketing, including the act of informing you on new services of offers. You may access your personal information you’ve provided us with by contacting us during our operating hours.

 

Z Day Spa will not disclose or sell your information to a third party, except for the third parties involved in assisting our operation, including but not limited to our website operators; however, we do ensure third parties agree to protect your information and maintain confidentiality before cooperation. Your information may only be released otherwise when it is believed necessary to comply with law, for safety, or in the case of protecting Z Day Spa’s policies and upholding our rights.

 

It is important to Z Day Spa that your personal information is current and accurate. Please inform us if any provided information to us is inaccurate or out of date. We will take action to update it within a reasonable timeframe.

 

Z Day Spa has strategies in place to appropriate storage and to secure your information, such as locks and passcode. Technologies are designed with control measures in place to secure any information provided through the web. We will ensure security is regularly reviewed.

 

Z Day Spa may be making amendments to this Privacy Policy from time to time. You will be able to access the updated version on our website.

Z Day Spa owns and operates this website. (www.zdayspa.com.au) Services available through this website are subjected to the following Terms and Conditions. By using the Services, you are agreeing to our Terms and Conditions. Z Day Spa reserves the right make amendments to the Terms and Conditions from time to time, and reserves the right to terminate or amend any offers or services without notice.

 

 

Terms of Service

 

By using our services at Z Day Spa, you are agreeing to the following terms and conditions. You agree to only use our services, facilities, and equipment as its intended purpose. All services are subjected to availability and to the confirmation of price. The prices advertised are subject to changes.

 

Whilst we provide storage locations in each room at Z Day Spa for your belongings, we will not be liable for its loss, theft, or damage. Please take care of your own belongings.

 

We value your feedback and appreciate your opinion. If you have any comments or complaints, please let us know and we will aim to resolve it as soon as possible.

 

Z Day Spa reserves the right to refuse any service if our website, any of our services, or any facilities are misused or mistreated. We will not be responsible for any delay, suspension or failure arising out of any circumstances outside of our reasonable control, such as acts of God, governmental actions, strikes, war or national emergency, acts of terrorism, fire, explosion, flood, an act or omission of a third party, inability to obtain any necessary materials, equipment, facilities or services, the failure of performance provided by others, internet interruption, accidents or breakdown of plant, machinery, software, hardware or communication network.

 

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless to Z Day’s Spa’s directors and employees, from any and all third-party claims, liability, damages and/or costs (including, but not limited to, legal fees) arising from your misuse of our website or breach of the Terms of Service.

Deposit and Refunds

 

Z Day Spa require a deposit of 20% prior of any booking made, the remaining balance is payable after service has been provided to the customer. The deposit is only refundable when a customer cancels 48 hours prior booking date/time, If a booking is made within 48 hours prior booking date/time, the deposit is non-refundable.

Refunds are permitted if a reaction occurs to you and that reasonable evidence is provided that it occurred due to a service you have received. You can contact us in person at Z Day Spa.

© 2019 by ZHANGCANDO PTY LTD,

Trading as Z Day Spa (ABN: 63 630 888 005).

Proudly created with Epoch Pty Ltd

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon